Health's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

I gained too much?

8 answers · Diet & Fitness · 9 hours ago
Last year i gained 30 lbs now i have 180. I am 18 yo girl. Problem is that everybody tease me about it even my mother and it hurts me so much. I feels bad for being so stupid.Do you really think i am fat pig?

Should i talk about my depression?

11 answers · Mental Health · 23 hours ago
i’m going to talk to a therapist, that i have seen twice now, to talk about my parents divorce, but one of the other reasons i am going is because i’m always sad and i hate myself, but i don’t want to talk about it with anyone because i feel like i will get judged, and i don’t want to seem like i’m searching for... show more

Why can't people accept the earth is flat?

119 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago
Best answer: Brainwashing is very complete in many. DON'T rock my boat. If everyone thinks about SCHOOL, ask yourself whether THINKING or critical thinking was taught? Unless in very conscribed circumstances, like some piece of literature. Mostly, we were SHOWN, TOLD the 'right answer' and the TEST was... show more

So sometimes all I want to do is eat.?

8 answers · Diet & Fitness · 15 hours ago
And it lasts for hours- sometimes the whole day- and I'm not necessarily hungry. I don't know how to deal with it? "Just not eating when you're not hungry" just isn't helpful advice, but it seems that Depression is rolling in and it's becoming a real problem.

Do you think healthcare should be free?

29 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: I think it should be available and affordable for everyone.

I hate my life and don't know what to do.?

40 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago

Best answer: It depends on what the cause of your hip issue is, but seeing a physical therapist can also be super helpful. They can give you exercises that you can keep doing at home and you can maintain your progress yourself without having to see someone continually for the rest of your life for adjustments that may not last... show more

Do you prefer walking or running for exercise?

13 answers · Diet & Fitness · 11 hours ago

Men, do you think periods are disgusting?

15 answers · Other - Health · 1 day ago
I think periods are gross am I the only one who thinks this. I hate it when women talk about their periods in front of me I don't wanna hear it.

Isn’t just a deprived mind to compare those to each other? I understand conservatives want to promote polygamy and incest in their churches.

Best answer: Move to a basement.

How do you inject cinnamon into your bloodstream?

10 answers · Diet & Fitness · 3 hours ago

Best answer: The trick is to have a meal away from TV, PC, and people -- just don't talk and don't listen. Focus your attention on the food. When you take a bite, think of it as something special entering your mouth, as something that will become part of your body, part of you, respect it because it's a source of... show more

My boyfriend is obsessed with my nipples.?

10 answers · Women's Health · 6 hours ago
My boyfriend is obsessed with my nipples. He always touches them and sucks them. Any chance he gets he's at them. I don't know if it's the age difference. I'm 47 and he's 33. I just don't feel that nipples are a big deal. Is this normal for guys? Ladies help.

Why doesn’t it work?

11 answers · Men's Health · 8 hours ago
Why?

Do meds work for depression?

33 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago

They are red and dry and when wearing them feel like someone’s pouring boiling water on backs of hands What do I do to help soothe my hands and stop them from being dry and flaky

Why some people living the good life while I'm in Hell!?

10 answers · Mental Health · 4 hours ago
Yet, y'all say this life is fair!?

Can sperm live after you wipe it off your hands?

11 answers · Men's Health · 21 hours ago
Okay so I was giving my boyfriend oral and I finished him off by jerking him off. He ejaculated a lot and I kind of wiped it off on a tissue but my hands still kind of felt moist. I inserted my fingers into my vagina right after. I didn’t think anything of it at the moment but now I’m paranoid about it. Could sperm... show more

Language

Categories