Movies's questions - Ukrainian iziqna


Best answer: 1. New Jack City 2. Goodfellas 3. Scarface Honorable Mentions: The Godfather, The Godfather Part II, The Untouchables, American Gangster, Colors, Pulp Fiction, Juice, Set It Off, and Heat

Best answer: Yes there is. It came out in 1956 starring Yul Brynner.

Best answer: Agree...he's the best...


Best answer: Nope, you can't remember 'em all. Speaking of Poirot, I think David Suchet's Poirot is a much better Poirot than Peter Ustinov's.


Best answer: Stephen King is the best example. Pick any book of his made into a movie: he hated the movie. And he sells the rights to his books to be made into a movie for $1 ! WTF? I've read nearly every book he's ever written (except the Dark Tower series) - he's a great author and I love reading all of his... show more

Best answer: Princess Caraboo starring Phoebe Cates,it is honestly the only time I have got up and walked out a movie theatre.Didn't even make it halfway through the film....it was that bad!


Best answer: I thought it was awful. The concept was silly. There were some humorous moments, but it's not a movie I'd ever watch twice.

Best answer: When I was just a young lad, my mother took me to see "Gone With The Wind." Ever since (I am now in my 70s) I have often wondered if I had got the correct impression of the movie, which I thought was extremely long and tedious. A few years ago, I had the opportunity of going to see the movie again, and I... show more


Best answer: That's a tough one but I'll say Dog Day Afternoon because it was based on an actual event.


Movie name from 90s?

7 answers · 14 hours ago
a small town where people suddenly fall asleep no body can go in without same effect the town is under quarantine but everything turns out to be ok but the people living then when they have babies the kids have abilities

Best DCEU movie in a while or overrated?

What is the best marvel movie?

7 answers · 21 hours ago

1. Pulp Fiction 2. Goodfellas 3. New Jack City 4. Scarface 5. The Godfather Honorable Mentions: Casino, A Bronx Tale, The Godfather Part II, 12 Angry Men, The Italian Job (1969), The Untouchables, American Gangster, Cop Land, Rififi, The Usual Suspects, Baby Driver, Bugsy, The Public Enemy (1931), The Big Sleep,... show more


Language

Categories