Music's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

What is a pop song that tells a story?

20 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 day ago

Do people still buy CDs and DVDs?

28 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago
Best answer: i still buy dvds

Who are your top ten favorite white female singers-artists?

17 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: Rosanne Cash Sandy Denny PJ Harvey Neko Case Feist Joni Mitchell Linda Ronstadt Laura Nyro Patti Smith Chrissie Hynde

For me its Nirvana, Oasis and Guns & Roses

Do you consider Pearl Jam classic rock?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 hours ago

Best answer: Blah. Mainstream. Actually my first listen of Greta Van Fleet was "Where's Greta" ? Second aggravating as hell. "Wait, that sounds like someone else, who is that ?" The other four, NO THANKS EITHER. Has to be allot of music that is much better coming soon.

Who was the first Rapper that you ever listened to?

28 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 4 days ago

Why is Nicki Minaj sooooo jealous of Cardi b?

22 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago
Honestly I love them both but Nicki has been moving funny lately and showing how threatened she is by cardi b.

Who is your fav artist(singer)?

14 answers · Singing · 4 days ago

What do you think of Miley Cyrus?

11 answers · Country · 2 days ago

What Was The Last Classic Rock Song You Listened Too?

15 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: Bat out of hell - meatloaf

Who was bigger in their prime Lil wayne or Elvis presley?

15 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 2 days ago

Any good song suggestions. I m bored of all my music?

6 answers · Other - Music · 2 hours ago


Is Eric Johnson an underrated Guitar player?

7 answers · Rock and Pop · 21 hours ago
Best answer: I love Eric Johnson and he is very underrated. I dont like Vai or SatrIani, while they are technically good, their playing lacks "feeling" of the music and they just ramble notes on the guitar. Another underrated guitarist is AL Dimeola.

I like the song and i dont understand whats wrong with it

Is Tupac Shakur still alive ?

5 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 5 hours ago

How many drummers can a band have?

18 answers · Rock and Pop · 5 days ago

Who is a better rapper Ice T or Common?

6 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 1 day ago

What Is Your Favorite Led Zeppelin song At This Moment?

10 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
Best answer: In My Time Of Dying.

Language

Categories