Beauty & Style's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

Do I have big teeth?

15 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 18 hours ago
Best answer: No you don't. In fact all celebrities have teeth like yours. I'd kill to have your teeth. My teeth are all weird and they grow in the wrong directions.

What should a girl wear to a fraternity party?

12 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 16 hours ago
I'm in high school(I'm 17) and I'm going to my first fraternity party at a big university in the west. What should I wear to fit in and make a good impression? The weather will be in the high 40's. Thank you

Are high heels for straight men too?

13 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
Best answer: There were platform heels for men and women in the '70s. The malls were full of them. Too bad you missed out.




Best answer: Yes, I would say so. Mostly because makeup would be terrible for their skin at such a young age.

CAN YOU GET AN INFECTION FROM NAIL SALONS ?

8 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 12 hours ago
in my life I have only had my nails done professionally twice, I don't know why I just have this fear of catching something sometimes I look at peoples toes and don't like the idea of utensils beings used of them and than me even if its being cleaned. am I over reacting or is there a real risk of infection... show more



Best answer: Tell her what your hairdresser told you. I’m almost certain you can put all the blame on a hairdresser that F-ed up your hair. Explain to your mum how upset you are that your hair is so short, and you never wanted it like that. If she’s understanding enough she’ll call that salon and shout at them till her throat... show more

Why do white people dress so bad?

28 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
They dress like this: https://imgur.com/a/Xm6QmDr He has really bad fashion sense, right? What do you think?

i asked my mom to let me get some antiperspirant, because i noticed my underarms sweat a lot, which is sometimes visible on my shirt, and i feel self-conscious, but she refuses because she claims it's bad to put chemicals on my body. how should i solve this problem?

Most painful/least painful tattoo spots?

7 answers · Tattoos · 9 hours ago


POLL: do you love the sound of your own voice?

61 answers · Hair · 6 days ago

I can’t put my belly piercing back in help!?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 hours ago
I’ve had my piercing for over year now and I just changed my piercing last week which I took out cuz it seemed to irritate me and I’ve had it off for a day and today I tried to put it the other piercing I had in since I first got it which has never irritated me and I can’t put it in! I can stick a normal earing... show more

They always be like "Tattoos?? Trashy! Anyone with tattoos is mental and unclassy" as if there's a correlation between a person's value and some ink on skin

I get bullied for been ginger?

12 answers · Hair · 2 days ago
Best answer: You're not alone, because there are so many people going through being bullied for looking different and being different, and constantly get discriminated against for their appearance, I was one of those people growing up. I got teased about how looked for the majority of my life, going through primary school,... show more

Language

Categories