Television's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

Why is Fox News the only tv news that tells the truth?

13 answers · Other - Television · 2 hours ago


Spoilers obviously Neds death or the red wedding


So I LOVE watching Hagee on television, he is my favorite person ever. But whenever he isn't on, I am prone to a state of uncontrollable rage, whereas I have used a chainsaw on TV as well as a flamethrower, in anger. On multiple occasions. Even my face turned red out of fury. My parents have tried sent me to... show more

How about Alex Baldwin for President?

9 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago
Best answer: That would be hilarious. He could just stand there a say everything opposite to what trump is saying, but in trump’s voice.

Is "The Office" overrated?

9 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago
Best answer: I don't think it is overrated at all. It's a good show and I've watched some seasons 3 or 4 times over. It's not on the level of Cheers, or Seinfeld, but it's a well-written, memorable show. I've known people like Dwight Schrute, totally flaky with a tenuous grip on reality. Favorite... show more

If you refuse to leave the big brother house what will happen?

9 answers · Reality Television · 2 days ago
Best answer: They will just get security in to remove you.

Best answer: The "No Laughing" episode (Season 2, Episode 13). https://beavisandbutthead.fandom.com/wiki/No_Laughing https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V4RiLdZp1Is


Are death scenes difficult for actors?

6 answers · Theater & Acting · 3 days ago
Best answer: Having played a dead body - yes it’s hard. Sometimes they use a mannequin molded to look look the actor but those can be expensive to make. Actors are cheaper. But if it was just a head they may have done a mask/head for the scen your talking about. As for playing a dead body, it’s long and uncomfortable. You’re... show more


What do you think of the masked singer show?

12 answers · Reality Television · 1 week ago
Personally I think it’s stupid who the hell cares which celebrities is under the masks anyway.

Does anyone remember a show called "TJ Hooker?"?

10 answers · Drama · 6 days ago
Best answer: Sure. Captain Kirk in a police uniform.


Best answer: no its not poland use the exact same rank structure as the americans do-- ensign, lt JG, Lt, Lt.comander, commander then Capt in germany a capt outranks a commander and in russia, they have no rank of commander, they call what we would call a commander a capt 2nd rank or a capt 3rd rank plus your ignoring the... show more

Is there any websites where I can watch free stuff ?

3 answers · Other - Television · 3 days ago

What is the best Nickelodeon series?

11 answers · Comedy · 1 week ago

Best answer: Yes. It's okay. It's a retelling of the Sherlock Holmes stories but set in modern day London. Most of the episodes are very loosely based on original Conan Doyle stories (more "inspired by" than based on). There's a Hound of the Baskervilles ep and a Scandal in Bohemia ep. The series... show more

Can Mr T act?

8 answers · Drama · 1 week ago
Best answer: Mr T wasn't considered the star of the show. He was there to draw in a younger audience, but he wasn't the star. As for his acting ability, it's minimal. He had a presence, and that's what he was there for.

Language

Categories