Quotations's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

"I have existed from the morning of the world and I shall exist until the last star falls from the night. Although I have taken the form of Donald Trump, I am all men as I am no man and therefore I am a God."

Who said, "The air force."



What does this homeric simile mean?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: It means that Odysseus covered himself in dead leaves so he wouldn't freeze to death over night - the leaves keep the spark of life going in his body in the same way that ashes piled over a burning log keep the fire going. It's quite simple.


And I don't mean cutting yourself off completely from the world socially but is there any truth to it? Has anyone experienced this in their lives? I need some wisdom people!!!


Desolate and D-Girl just broke up?

5 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: :O Are he and I the last to know?

Best answer: "I do wish we could chat longer .. but I'm having an old friend for dinner" "Well Clarice, have the lambs stopped screaming?" "So Senator, did you nurse Catherine yourself?" "What?" "Did you breast feed her?" "Yes I did!" "Toughened your... show more

What's your favourite quote?

12 answers · 2 months ago

Which One Of These Quotes Is Correct?

8 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: "You can call me Annie" she said. It a direct quote and doesn't need a period or comma.


Best answer: Just be.

what does this quote mean?



Is this quote positive or negative?

10 answers · 3 months ago
"A very pleasant encounter will enlighten your day" Can someone explain this to me? Is this meant in a negative or a positive way? Thanks

Who said this quote?

6 answers · 3 months ago
I can’t rememeber who said this quote, and I might be paraphrasing here, but I think it goes like this: “If someone asks you to do something you don’t want to do, do it poorly so they never ask you to do it again.”

Language

Categories