Performing Arts's questions - Ukrainian iziqna


Can people get hand insurance?

11 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: i believe the answer is yes

Best answer: I couldn't even walk in high heels!

All suggestions are welcome. New songs, old songs- (it doesn't matter), but the cuter, the better.

How do you get over stage fright?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: I went to a college that had a lot of 'performing arts' curricula. Stage fright was a big problem with all performers, even very talented ones (which was surprise). So in almost every class we had to do presentations to the class, to help us get over our stage fright. (I was not a performer myself, I... show more

I m planning on learning how to play acoustic guitar. How easy is it to then learn how to play electric guitar after that?

Best answer: For young children a full size guitar can be too bulky - they can have trouble reaching over the top of it, holding it on their knee and reaching the tuners. In the same way, some smaller adults find a dreadnought too big for them. Hand size isn't really an issue and there is very little difference in the... show more

Are Ukuleles considered guitars?

8 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: No. It's a different instrument. Just like a violin is not a double bass.

Who is woody allen?

15 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: He's a screenwriter, director, and actor whose specialty is nebish characters living in New York City.

Best answer: Only if the studio is willing to take them on without insurance.

Instrument question?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago
So I am currently I 8th grade playing the trombone. I’d say ( and my instructors would also likely agree ) that I am farely advance for my grade. One day, I asked my instructors if I could play a would wind, particularly the piccolo. My instructors said no, saying it would mess up my ambushure. Do you agree with... show more


This is mainly a venting exercise for me as I'm having a panic attack at the mere thought of going to band tomorrow. First of all, I'm not involved in a good band program. My school is huge, but our band is laughable in size. Why? The assistant band director is a lunatic. He has the expectations of a... show more





Best answer: I've tried DADGAD, DADGBE, DADGBD, Open G, Open E and Open C and I've always just used whatever strings were on the guitar. I've had no problems although maybe if I was going to use one of these tunings all the time I'd choose different gauges. I have an acoustic that is in "Nashville... show more

I want to start playing an instrument, but I don t know which one I should start with. I have read a few articles saying that a piano/keyboard, guitar, and violin are good places to start, but I don t know which one to pick. Which one would you recommend? It does not have to be one of the ones I mentioned.


Language

Categories