Visual Arts's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

Can I redraw an emoji on illustrator myself and use it on a product?

10 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 2 weeks ago
Would I be able to avoid copyright issues if I draw Apple's pink sparkling heart emoji from scratch on adobe illustrator and use that on a product? The color, and shading will be different


How do I not let my subject control a photo shoot?

9 answers · Photography · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: At the end of the day, they are the customer and they are the one paying you. If their idea(s) are bad, you need to communicate that with them and advise them on how to possibly make it better. Or, if they are trying to dictate to you on how you need to do your job, then it's at that point you need to let them... show more

Are white and black colors?

9 answers · Other - Visual Arts · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: No, if by 'colour' we mean the optical effect of a specific light frequency (e.g. we see 650 nm wavelengths as red and 540 nm wavelengths as green). Black is the absence of any light at all, and white is the optical effect of a roughly equal mixture of all the visible wavelengths. Hence it is impossible to... show more

I'm not great with computers but I want to be able to do things with my photos, like touch them up a bit color-wise (like make my make-up look better), or get rid of unwanted objects. For example, the photo below: I want to get rid of the red truck and have it be just me and the owl. Are there good programs... show more

Should selfie qualify as part of photography as art?

15 answers · Photography · 3 weeks ago

Why are smart people doubtful?

15 answers · Other - Visual Arts · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Good smart people are aware that they don't know everything, and seek knowledge to decrease the gaps. As opposed to people whose confidence greatly outstrips their abilities. Great article on Dunning-Krueger on Wiki you should check out. Interesting reading, and it explains why so many clueless people are... show more

Is graffiti art? Why or why not?

11 answers · Other - Visual Arts · 2 weeks ago

Which pencil lead grade is your favorite for writing & drawing + why.?

9 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 2 weeks ago

Need an idea for a photo story?

8 answers · Photography · 3 weeks ago
Hi.Im a film school student.Would like an idea for a photo story,which is basically telling a story in a series of stills or photos.So,can anyone help me out?:)

What do I do with a nice notebook?

11 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 3 weeks ago
I have a very small, expensive notebook. It’s about 4 x 3 inches. Handmade paper and hand sewn too. The leather has a floral pattern pressed into it. I’d really like to use but I don’t know what for. Any ideas?

PHOTOGRAPHY IDEAS!?

13 answers · Photography · 3 weeks ago
Need some ideas for my a level photography course, we have to take photos of things that are red, with creativity. Anyone got a cheap and creative idea? Done the obvious red flowers and fruit etc. but looking for something less... normal and boring i guess.

Is anyone obsessed with collecting mechanical pencils?

8 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 3 weeks ago


I m in yearbook and I want to use pro mode on my phone camera since we won t be given cameras but I have some training on photography so I know the basics but when I look at my pro camera controls all controls are there except for aperture and I don t know if there even is an aperture control. I ve been trying to... show more

Do Shadow Oxide and Mistress of Morality?

4 answers · Sculpture · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: What is the question?

If it will loose the photo quality, is there anything I can do in lightroom or photoshop to prevent this. Thanks.

Does this picture have a meaning to you?

8 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Would have drawn a thicker stickman than that skinny bugger. Just saying more upper body strength and more leg strength and maybe a winch in the tree to pull the rock up with a rope.

Is this a good photo?

3 answers · Photography · 3 weeks ago
https://imgur.com/a/AtzhWTQ

Best answer: Why not just go with Option B and avoid distressing your uncle?

Language

Categories