Cars & Transportation's questions - Ukrainian iziqna


Is it really important to rotate tires every year?

17 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 9 hours ago

Best answer: Its actually real... How about think of how big a city would be if ALL THE ILLEGALS decided to move to the same city.. THEY WOULD TAKE IT OVER... they invade, use our resources, use our schools, etc... and we will never got back all the REAL CITIZEN tax money costs from them. I have actually been in check cashing... show more

What is 36mm in inches?

15 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 22 hours ago
Using a tape measure what is it in inches. I have a bolt and a wrench I have to buy but the wrench says its 36mm. How would that be read in an tape measure

Why tire shops do not do cross tire rotations?

14 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 22 hours ago
I brought my car to a major tire shop for X-Cross Tire rotations and wheel Alignment. They told me that they are not able to do cross rotations. I like to have my tires rotated corseted because right front tire always wean out faster since the car was new. The dealer told me the wheel moves first but I do not... show more

Is Donald Trump the last trump?

10 answers · Tata · 5 hours ago


Can you mix premium gas with regular gas?

27 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 3 days ago
Best answer: Unless it is recommended for your particular model, you just waste money buying premium. I remember a (UK) motoring programme did a test for this. A 1.5 Renualt Clio, was actually worse on premium fuel, A Golf GTi was 50-50, no more power but better mpg compensated for the fuel cost, and A Subaru STi ran much... show more

Dealer said smart car gets 100 mile range. it gets 58-64.?

10 answers · Buying & Selling · 7 hours ago
I leased a smart car a couple weeks ago. The dealer told me it would get 100 miles to the charge. I am getting a little over half that. Upon doing some research, others have the same experience. Should I go back to the dealer and ask them to take it back? What are my options? Does the lemon law apply?

Do car dealerships overcharge women or minorities when servicing their cars?

58 answers · Other - Cars & Transportation · 5 days ago

Can me and my dad share car insurance if we have the same exact name ?

38 answers · Insurance & Registration · 4 days ago

My car shakes violently after 50 mph and only while accelerating?

19 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
I have a Lexus es330 that shakes really bad after 50 mph and only while I hit the gas, I ve had the tires rotated and balanced, and I replaced a bent rim, still to no avail, help 😥


Is Pontiac a reliable car brand ?

18 answers · Buying & Selling · 2 days ago

My door gets stuck on the piece of metal to the right of the door. It's not the bumper, but it's adjacent to the bumper. What do I do?

How do you rotate your own damn tires without going to the mechanic?

8 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 3 hours ago


Why does my engine light keep coming on?

16 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 2 days ago
I drive a 04 TL, my engine light came on one day I got it scanned and the code P0420 was shown for catalytic converter. However before getting it scanned I wanted to make sure my my gas cap was tightened and when I tightened the gas cap the CEL went off after driving some miles. Now bouta month later it came back... show more

Who would buy a Honda car?

10 answers · Honda · 24 hours ago

Car dealer called and wants to buy my car?

23 answers · Buying & Selling · 4 days ago
Makes no sense. Why would a dealer (who I go to for regular tune-ups) want my not paid off car? What’s the catch to this? Someone explain

Language

Categories