Corporations's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

Are incompetent and call out a lot. Would written warnings protect us from lawsuits ?

Best answer: Unlikely to be "something fishy." Naming babies have fads - "name of the year." So all of sudden, you have large batches of people of similar ages with the same name. Retail tends to hire young people as clerks - common starter job - so you can suddenly end up with a bunch of Jennifers, or whatever.

Best answer: Warren Buffett (and Munger) or Peter Lynch - those 2 are in their own separate league.

Best answer: They don't but if the package has been delivered to the wrong address, it's marked "delivered" and it's not still on the truck. It's happened me. If it happens to you, call Fedex immediately and they'll contact the driver to pick up the package and get it to the right address.


Can’t work for another company?

8 answers · 6 days ago
I worked for a healthcare company that worked with in a retirement village. The company decided to pull out of that retirement company altogether. I quit that company. ANOTHER healthcare company has taken over their patients care. According to my original company, I am not allowed to work for them because they... show more

My ssn when applying was there it wasn’t *** like usual

Best answer: Does their job require them to 'greet' you? i'd say let them get over their problems in their own way. If their performance is good and their attitude (with you) good on all other levels, then be the Boss man and let it go.,

really is is blood money! Can you imagine profiting off somebody's death? How do these life insurance recipients sleep at night??? No wonder so many people get murdered for life insurance money! That's like being some kind of war profiteer like Bush and Cheney during that stupid Iraq war! Making money off... show more

Best answer: Is it your brother or your sister? Because you say "my sister and I" and then refer to "he" and "my brother." That itself makes your story sound fishy. The rest of your story doesn't make sense either. I'm not sure what you're getting at, but it's pretty well... show more


Best answer: Raise it with the IT team (that Jane's group emails are not arriving in your inbox). Or you could email Jane asking to check that she hasn't ''inadvertently'' done something BEFORE you raise the issue with IT. Otherwise, what's going to happen when an "important" email is... show more


Hooters uniform?

5 answers · 1 week ago
so tomorrow i start at hooters and i don’t have my uniform yet, should i have gotten it before my first day like orientation, or do i get it tomorrow when i go in?

Best answer: Wouldn’t touch Tesco with a barge pole. They only stock halal meat.

How long will the package deliver?

4 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: If you have the tracking number, check online for a delivery estimate. You have a good chance of getting it before the break.


Best answer: Plenty of other firms do same day delivery. Argos has a lot of stores, including smaller stores in places like Sainsburys, who also run same day


The last couple of summers My parents have me spend a few days with my Protestant uncle in New Jersey (fri-Sunday).. On Sunday morning This past summer I asked him to drop me off at a baptist church. He told me we don't need to go to church because he can just light and a candle and we can read the Bible at... show more

Language

Categories