Dining Out's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

Is it weird to eat in a restaurant by yourself?

12 answers · Other - Dining Out · 5 hours ago
I have no friends.

Why isnt Obama in Gitmo for all his PROVEN TREASON AND CRIMES against America?

6 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 2 days ago
Best answer: Liberal privilege

Hey i have a question about mcdonalds?

16 answers · Fast Food · 2 days ago

Are fast food employees low intelligence or just lazy?

9 answers · Fast Food · 6 hours ago
They keep getting my orders wrong. I ask for bacon cheeseburger and they forget the bacon I ask for double filet-o-fish and I get one patty only. I ask for spicy taco and they give me plain. I ask for drinks with no ice and they fill it up with ice. Are they dumb or just lazy?

Do libs think Trump started the fires in california to prevent people from voting?

20 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 4 days ago
they blame him for everything

Pizza Hut gave me a cold and burnt pizza?

19 answers · Fast Food · 3 days ago
Best answer: Contact their customer service and let them know what happened, see if you can get a refund that way. I think it's time for you to find a new pizza place. If I got a pizza like that I would send it back.

Is Krispy Kreme or Dunkin‘ Donuts better?

36 answers · Fast Food · 5 days ago

My girlfriend and I have been together a year and a half, and we go out to eat almost every time we see each other. Yesterday which was a Saturday we went to a restaurant called green turtle for lunch. Everything was fine until the server asked will the check be together or separate? I took offense to that for... show more


Is there a place where I can make my own sandwich?

34 answers · Los Angeles · 1 week ago

Why is Burger King still in business?

11 answers · Fast Food · 4 days ago
they are terrible. they gave me a kids fry with Whopper combo. wtf

Do you think Starbucks waters down their coffee?

11 answers · Other - Dining Out · 4 days ago

It’s the year 3000, we have flying cars, better transport, and a free healthcare for all system. Gays are very happy, and racism is over.

Rather then someone trying to way over tip them, if a guy tries to way over tip a waitress, do a lot of them think he has innapropiate sexual intentions behind it, so a lot of them don't accept it for that reason, unless they work at hooters where the whole point is to be objectified for tips


Best answer: French Fries came from Belgians


Best answer: Kept her up all night.


Language

Categories