Fashion & Accessories's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

I'm in high school(I'm 17) and I'm going to my first fraternity party at a big university in the west. What should I wear to fit in and make a good impression? The weather will be in the high 40's. Thank you

Best answer: There were platform heels for men and women in the '70s. The malls were full of them. Too bad you missed out.

Why do white people dress so bad?

28 answers · 3 days ago
They dress like this: https://imgur.com/a/Xm6QmDr He has really bad fashion sense, right? What do you think?


Opinions on after 5 evening dress?

12 answers · 2 days ago
I've been invited to a cocktail party and want to look my best for my man as we'll be meeting his boss. Not sure which of these 2 styles to choose.My breasts are not as large as the girl on the right.

Best answer: Go with the orange. I like the contrast.

How can i showbof my curves?

21 answers · 5 days ago
i am a petite girl and i have a pear shaped body. my curves are one of my favourite features and i wanna show them off. how can i?


Cuffing your pants, Yay or Nay?

6 answers · 24 hours ago
Cuffing / rollng or folding your pants, Chino pants or even jeans. Yay or Nay?

Could I wear this for work?

5 answers · 5 hours ago
Im a 29 year old woman and i work at an office and I usually wear a trouser suit, with trousers, blouse and jacket. However I wonder if for a change, I could wear a white blouse as usual and a long black skirt that is nearly floor length? Could that be OK for a office job?

Do you care about fashion?

6 answers · 1 day ago


i see old photos i see girls wearing skirts and dresses covering full legs and arms so how do did short clothes become fashionable

Best answer: You can actually sell them on like Poshmark or something. Females are actually willing to buy them still. If not, then just save them as a gift for a different female. Girls always love getting panties

I find it interesting because I am already tall at 6' and most times I just wish I could appear shorter. I would give an arm and a limb to be average height yet I see average height women wearing heels and some even talk about how they wish to be taller. I guess my way of thinking is that appearing small is... show more


How can I keep my feet warm?

6 answers · 1 day ago
I was babysitting last night and my feet were FREEZING the whole time. I was wearing two pairs of socks including fuzzy socks and fuzzy boots but my feet were so cold. How can I keep them warm when I go tonight?

Is she wearing panties?

15 answers · 7 days ago


Are these kind of outfits trashy?

12 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: No, it s just a short top and jeans. I think that look is laid back and cute and that outfit gives off a palm beach/rodeo drive/cote d azur type vibe. Casual and beach town without being at the beach, endless summer, and wealthy but trying to look not too wealthy. If a girl has the shape then why now? If I were... show more

Language

Categories