Family & Relationships's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

Can someone help me with my senior quote ?

5 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 4 days ago
Okay so I’ve got some ideas for a senior quote already...I want to throw major shade because there are girls who have ran their mouth about me for soooo many years. They think they are the **** because they got chosen for “Girls’ State”...which means the teachers voted them in to go to a state convention. Well... show more

I'm currently saving for an iPad for my daughter, and if I save expenses like getting him cheaper items from menus and such I can then put that money towards the iPad. And since she's my actual daughter, I don't see anything unreasonable with prioritizing her first. How can I make him understand this?... show more

Best answer: your a late bloomer nothings going to change

Or is that too much of an age gap? I'm speaking within legal adult age 18+ (no underage drama with laws)

Is my boyfriend somewhat perverted?

71 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
I know that it’s normal to do the whole daddy roleplay thing during sex, but sometimes it exceeds that. He calls me his little girl, as if he’s my actual father, or calls me his little sl*t or little wh*re in a babying voice. Sometimes he tells me to show him that I’m a “big girl” or how I’ve “grown up/how grown I... show more

Why can’t I find any quality guy to date me?

16 answers · Singles & Dating · 14 hours ago
Best answer: Women who spend time examining their own feces to determine the shape of the feces traditionally have relationship issues.

Cheating boyfriend?

62 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
I caught my boyfriend texting very salacious things to another girl that is his coworker. After catching him I made him block and delete her but as of recent I’ve noticed I’ve had to reblock her several times I confronted him on it and he tried to use it against me that if I wasn’t crazy I wouldn’t go through his... show more

I failed as a parent , How do i fix it ... 10pts?

14 answers · Family · 14 hours ago
I feel so terrible .. I give my daughter whatever she wants cause I had 5 siblings and never wanted her to feel the struggle . So I gave her everything she want's .She is now 16 and her birthday was last week and me and her father brought her a car , A new phone & a big party . She wasn't thankful AT... show more

Would you still marry him?

21 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 17 hours ago
Best answer: If you are asking for an opinion then I will gladly given it. If I was in your shoes I would keep the relationship. Maybe they were wrong for cheating. Maybe they were wrong for keeping it for as long as they did. Maybe they were wrong for telling you about it when they asked for your hand. All I know is they want... show more

Losing my best friend?

20 answers · Friends · 2 days ago
I’m losing my really close friend to my other friend. I’m getting jealous and broken

I’m 20 and I want to have a relationship?

5 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 hours ago
I never had a boyfriend,I had dates but nothing works out (dates with guys I met online)😭 ,Am I the problem? Is because Im fat? I’m 5’1 ,162l

Why are men so quick to label women golddiggers?

44 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago
Best answer: There are going to be different reasons. Men who’ve managed to only date women with nothing in the way of a career or other plans for the future. And then they believe those women are the norm. These men are probably the men who have a bit of a disliking for career women because supporting a woman is what gives... show more

Why does my boyfriend asked me about my ex during sex?

62 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago
Everytime me and my boyfriend have sex he ask me very strange questions like... I’m bigger than your ex right? Has he ever done this to you? Is this the biggest d*ck you ever got? I’m f*ckikg you better than your ex right? Etc I tell him yes all the time so I make him feel good but I can’t figure out why he... show more

So much anger toward my mother?

15 answers · Family · 2 days ago
I'm an adult and happily married, but sometimes I feel so angry when I remember the way my mother treated me when I was still living at home. Now that I think of it, I realized she was more like a bitchy sister than a mother. She only loved my brother, and not me. For example, I remember how she hid my Greek... show more

My husband and I share an upstairs studio apartment, so we can hear everything the other person is doing. With most of his free time he plays games online. And by free time, I mean every second he's not eating or at work. When something bad happens and another player does something that makes him angry, ... show more

Would you go to the funeral?

25 answers · Family · 2 days ago
My egg donor was an evil, horrid woman. She made sure I knew she hated me. I was beaten into submission and called names since my earliest memories. My siblings were allowed to treat me badly, and they knew it was permitted. I left as soon as I turned 18. I was still in the same city, but she would get drunk and... show more

Who here has sex at 47?

14 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 11 hours ago

Why would a man put cologne on to go to the gym at 5am?

36 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 3 days ago
My husband got up to go to the gym this morning and he put on some cologne. He’s never done that before.

15 and pregnant?

30 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 3 days ago

Should i tell my husband i kissed someone?

44 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 3 days ago

Language

Categories