News & Events's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

When is Trump getting impeached and why hasn't it happened yet?

25 answers · Current Events · 11 hours ago
Best answer: well, he has to be brought up on charges in the house first, this won't happen till the Dems take the house in January, it will really take off once Mueller finishes his report and hands it over to them, hopefully this will be soon too, the indictments that have come down in the last couple of weeks have been... show more

Is a 2nd referendum almost certain now?

21 answers · Current Events · 21 hours ago



Should workhouses be re-introduced to England?

13 answers · Current Events · 15 hours ago
The amount of homeless one sees in doorways and under bridges on our high streets are an eyesore to say the least! Her worship and I went for some shopping and accosted by a lay about homeless! Are there no jails or workhouses or can we not deport these vagrants? The young uns will party the nights leading up to... show more

Has the US become a joke on the world stage since Trump?

12 answers · Current Events · 10 hours ago
A speaker for the US came to the Cop24 conference to talk how the US will not stop using fossil fuels and everyone in the whole entire room laughed. It was as if the US was not taken as a serious country anymore. All the best scientist are leaving the US to go to more European countries.

I don’t know about you but when I go out I don’t see blacks and whites fighting/arguing, rioting, nobody fears there will be a mass shooter. Everybody gets along and just goes about their normal life. Why is the media trying so hard to divide us?

Which side do you think is more judgmental today, the left or the right?

42 answers · Other - News & Events · 5 days ago
A few decades ago, I think most would have said the right, I guess, but today, like with the Kevin Hart controversy in America, it seems that you can't say or do anything without being labeled as a homophobe or a racist.

What happened to the caravan of immigrants heading for usa?

25 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago

Best answer: Yes. It would have been foolish to allow the vote on the deal because she KNEW it would be rejected. There is no plan B. That would leave the UK up s*** creek without a paddle. She HAD to go back to the EU to seek some reassurances so there was a chance of the plan being accepted. She did not choose to be... show more

Average UK workers earning a third less than in 2008. Too much austerity ?

11 answers · Other - News & Events · 22 hours ago
Best answer: Who are these people? I'm earning considerably more than I did in 2008. The answer is simple - if you don't earn enough get another job.

The Brexit vote is off,how long delayed for?

26 answers · Current Events · 5 days ago
How long is Brexit pushed back?


Best answer: Don't know who they are and don't care. I'm not a follower, I have a mind of my own. Not interested in the link.



He comes acr as a bitter loser.


Why is feminism becoming a trend these days?

8 answers · Gender Studies · 22 hours ago
In places like the UK. US and Oz, raging feminists are causing trouble, saying all men are mysoginists and saying how much better women are. That’s not what it should be about at all. It should be about equal rights, women shouldn’t be more equal than men, they’re the same. Feminists should be focusing on countries... show more

Language

Categories