Society & Culture's questions - Ukrainian iziqna


My dad is an atheist. What do I do?

99 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 23 hours ago

What reason should we believe in Christianity?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago
Best answer: Do not believe in Christianity Believe in Jesus Christ....for the salvation of your soul

What does a gay pastor preach?

22 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 8 hours ago
Best answer: Must repent... not exceptable to the creator despite human laws or public opinions. No protects or human approval will change Gods mind on this matter.he does not, will not approve. according to: 1 Corinthians 6:9, 10 9 Or do you not know that unrighteous people will not inherit God’s Kingdom? Do not be... show more

Do Christians believe that all non Christians will go to Hell?

112 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
No exceptions? Not even for being a good person, family ties to their religion, mental issues, etc.? So,will a mean waste of a life person go to Heaven if he finds Jesus at the last minute?

Who will be the next to go?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago


Is there any evidence that any prayer has ever been answered by a god?

30 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 11 hours ago
Best answer: No. Two hands working will accomplish more than one thousand clasped in prayer.

Why is this so difficult when you god is so powerful?

Best answer: No because the true God the Flying Spaghetti Monster tells me that there's nothing to be afraid of. "Fear not death, for all shall taste my noodliness in the end" - Flying Spaghetti Monster 26:27 "For the Lord thy God is good and thy shall munch on my meatballs for eternity" - Flying... show more

What is a world without atheism like?

83 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
Best answer: As you can see, Christians think a world where we are dead would be heaven. That tells you all you need to know about their level of hatred.

What s the difference between saying God and Allah?

58 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

Best answer: Are you referring to macro evolution or micro evolution? Christians can accept one without issue but not the other. The idea that humans evolved from animals is directly contradictory to the Bible. The idea that bacteria can evolve to become resistant to antibiotics is micro evolution and action and not a... show more

Hi I’m new and I’m wondering what I can do to know the Lord more?

14 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 5 hours ago
I’m trying hard to be good but it hard k.

Atheists, is Nightwolf & Logan same people?

16 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

What makes athiests disbelieve in God?

56 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: 1. A broken heart, they blame God and Jesus Christ for human faults or plans to make a lovers' situation go awry think "Sweet Home Alabama" or "Hitch". You know they believed in God before then. 2. A death of loved ones or grand parents or parents or simply giving up on hope. 3. Giving... show more

Do Republicans and Christian realize that Jesus was middle eastern?

22 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 hours ago

Do Trinitarians call Jesus a liar when he said his Father is the only God?

24 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago



Language

Categories