PDAs & Handhelds's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

The gloves that I'm wearing have a thin leather-felt topping, that you would think it'd be pereptible by the smartphone's touchscreen,

My new job turned out to be a nightmare. The management was so nice in the beginning but of a sudden they switched and do very shady things to me. It’s a group full of girls and they smile in my face and say I’m doing a good job but I’m just the butt of the joke. I was pulled off register to clean tables. I feel... show more

Best answer: The CD-slot will not be strong enough to hold a cup with any decent amount of liquid in it, and anything that is slim enough to fit into the slot will also not have much strength unless made from very expensive materials. You will end up with a broken fascia on the CD player, and your drink all over the centre... show more

Which ones best for games, camera, internet, music and daily uses?



Life isn't enjoyable?

17 answers · 3 months ago
I want nothing. Everything in life seems uninteresting. I don't want to make a family, don't want a lover, don't want friends and don't want material objects. I feel trapped. I want to throw away everything I own and stop existing to everyone I know. It probably wouldn't be so bad if I... show more


Best answer: democrats do not like America...if they did they would not be pushing legislation that would destroy Her...unless they are just that un informed.....which most likely IS the case..

Best answer: Uninhibited racial heterogeneity (presence of malignant alien culture).

Best answer: One tablet can't see what another tablet has done. Set a password on yours if you don't want anyone turning it on and probing it's history. He can't look at your history on your tablet from his tablet.

Why do liberals look their doors?

10 answers · 4 months ago
Best answer: They are too stupid to lock them.

I have a fear of batteries leaking?

6 answers · 7 months ago
I have older electronics that I buy refurbished cuz they're cheaper then new ones and I'm worried the battery might be leaking in my iPad or phone and it gets on my hands so now I'm scared of touching my iPad or my phone cuz of this. They both are lithium ion batteries....do these type of batteries leak... show more


Is Walmart a good place to shop?

9 answers · 8 months ago
Best answer: depends what your shopping for, like if for general everyday use things, yes, food also is fairly priced, although some of your local supermarkets might have better deals on some things.


The game's main idea is a king having children with his wives to continue the family tree. It's a very pixely game, on of the things I likes about it. Anyone know anything??


Language

Categories