Other - Computers's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

im just scared of cds and dvds becoming obsolete, as they are one of my main forms of entertainment, as i listen to and burn cds on my desktop computer and watch and burn dvds on my desktop computer too. im not interested in all these modern streaming services as they are worthless and useless to me. Not... show more

Every now and then, she ask me to print something for her. She thinks that copying a link and pasting it into her email and sending to me will work but it doesn't. I would get links that would look like this and she don't understand why it doesn't work when she can open it through her... show more


Where is file explorer?

5 answers · 3 days ago


Can i buy 40 gb?

4 answers · 6 days ago

Best answer: You can have a slow computer and you can have slow internet. Sounds like you have slow computer. The number one cause of a slow computer is too many programs running on Start Up (when you turn the computer on). Windows 10 - Right click the Task Bar and in the pop up menu click on Task Manager. In Task Manager... show more


Cant delete local disk e?

5 answers · 1 week ago



Date of first personal computer?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago

I was reading stores where Steve jobs and a couple of other people in the 70s went to a government place where they were shown alien artifacts that came from the moon. Some of them look like iPhones and iPad. Steve jobs tested them out and so did a couple of other people he was with. The government wanted Steve... show more


How to type faster?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
My current speed is usually at around 77-86 WPM, but I want to get faster. I would like to be able to write 100+ WPM with minimal errors. How should I go about doing this?

I wanted to reset my computer to just delete everything and start over (as if youre resetting a phone or buying a new one) but I needed to keep windows 10. Im only a teenager so i ll be in a lot of trouble if i messed it up. Anyway, a thing saying "Your PC has more than one drive. Do you want to remove all... show more


My right shift key is broken and I need it for games. is their any way I can make another key act as the shift key?

Best answer: For the same reason any product is taken off the market: it didn't sell due to consumer demand.

What is the future of usb ports?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago

Language

Categories