Jokes & Riddles's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

People in school always called me Hitler. No big deal. Guess it made me tougher. But now, in the work world, people don't throw punches at me. They just give me that look. No big deal if I don't make it there. I can do something else. Just wondering if anyone else is named Adolph or similar.


I think it's great that they would lift themselves out of poverty and drinking and the gambling. Don't get me wrong. That's going for it. But I'm worried about those people protesting the pipeline. These people get stirred up once in a awhile. Should they be separated on bases so they don't have... show more


Best answer: he does own you, you signed your Rights away when Joining the Military

Best answer: repeated question ...........................................

Do Actors Dislike Each Other?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Where have you been? There's many stories of actors who don't get along and/or didn't like working together. That example you gave is irrelevant, it's a TV show set piece. They use the same furniture for many episodes in one show. Just look at the couch from friends or the weekend update desk from... show more

Best answer: 6.21

Best answer: You will most likely have to explain what the meaning of the shirt is.


Best answer: Cavalry.

Best answer: It only takes four elephants at a time. They work in shifts.

Best answer: Not if you're a Venetian gondolier.

Best answer: They eat nothing else, have you never seen the size of the CANS? ;)

Best answer: swingset

Best answer: How about an ice rink? No railings!

Best answer: I don't care what rank he is, theft is theft, and I would give him no quarter.

Do shepherds need condoms?

13 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: No. It's better if they live in the countryside.

Was Michelangelo good at marbles?

14 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: He was very good. Especially with sculpting them.

Language

Categories