Hair's questions - Ukrainian iziqna



Best answer: Tell her what your hairdresser told you. I’m almost certain you can put all the blame on a hairdresser that F-ed up your hair. Explain to your mum how upset you are that your hair is so short, and you never wanted it like that. If she’s understanding enough she’ll call that salon and shout at them till her throat... show more


I get bullied for been ginger?

12 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: You're not alone, because there are so many people going through being bullied for looking different and being different, and constantly get discriminated against for their appearance, I was one of those people growing up. I got teased about how looked for the majority of my life, going through primary school,... show more


She said it will cost around $100 (colour and trim) and will take around 3 hours to finish my hair

Can blonde hair grey at age 28?

23 answers · 5 days ago



I will wash my hair and go to sleep, but when I wake up my hair is already greasy and really dirty. It’s so hard waking up and having to shower every morning when I can just do it at night! I have tried changing my sheets/pillow cases more often. Tried changing pillows and NOTHING works! Is there any shampoo or... show more


Is the hairstyle bad?

14 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: You need to shampoo your hair and condition. Then let it air dry a little bit and blow dry it the rest of the way. Then flat iron it. Start from the front pulling the hair up and away from your face, and curl the tips inward. You'd be rolling your wrist in a circle kind of like if you were winding a fishing rod. show more

I’ve got very dry brittle hair, I don’t use heat or dye my hair. I’ve got the same hair type as my grandmother, she could go 2 weeks without washing her hair as it was so dry. I’ve been recommended to try rice water after I deep condition my hair (I don’t use regular conditioner because it does nothing) as a cold... show more

Parents want me to get a buzzcut?

4 answers · 3 hours ago
I am 17 yo guy. I always have shoulder length hair that I and everyone else loves. Then, one night we were eating dinner and my Dad says, Son, you are getting a buzzcut (no guard, as Dad later precised). what can cause such decision? I have never got a buzzcut, it would be my first one. how long is no guard... show more



Best answer: you might and you might not

If someone's heater were to go out and the aimed a hair dryer next to them while they slept, for heat, at their chest and stomach area, to stay warm, and did that for hours at night and during the day for a week or two, could it cause intestinal damage like a microwave, or anything dangerous? Thanks in advance.

Do u color ur hair?

58 answers · 1 week ago

Language

Categories