Skin & Body's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

Should I get one nipple pierced or both ?

21 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago

Poll would you ever have breast implants?

57 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago


Why do most people sleep while tanning?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago

What do you think of tattoos?

17 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
I am a 19 year old girl, and I have always for the most part found tattoos to be classless. If I were to get a tattoo, it would only be to cover up a scar, in the memory of someone, or something like that. I would never get a tattoo just for the hell of it. Tattoos that are in places that you can cover up... show more

Crush advise?

11 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
So I have a crush on this girl at my college, and I just learned that she has a tattoo. It's not a huge tattoo I would describe it as a small/ mediumism tattoo. I'm not a huge fan of tattoos myself, and I don't no how to feel about my crush having one.

Why is my face so beautiful Is it the eyes, my nose or my small lips?

12 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: i want u to have really full lips get what i mean

How to get freckles?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
Besides makeup

Do tattoos hurt?

5 answers · Tattoos · 3 hours ago

What could a triangle tattoo symbolise?

6 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago

What is the best thing to use for bags under eyes?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago

Do you keep your eyes opened or closed while tanning?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago


I can’t tell if my armpits smell?

14 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago

Is it safe to pierce your own belly button?

6 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
Best answer: I REALLY hope you're a troll, because if you, you're pretty uneducated. 1. You only have to be 18 to get a piercing without parental consent. If you are working and earning your own money, you're allowed to go have it done without their say so once you are 18. You do NOT have to wait until you're... show more

Just got my ears pierced about 4 hours ago.?

14 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 7 days ago
I need to shower and I don’t know if I should take them out or leave them in since they are freshly pierced....

I'm try to get to new year's Eve without showering my hair is matted and has nitts but I have juice leaking from my ear

Language

Categories