Fast Food's questions - Ukrainian iziqna


They keep getting my orders wrong. I ask for bacon cheeseburger and they forget the bacon I ask for double filet-o-fish and I get one patty only. I ask for spicy taco and they give me plain. I ask for drinks with no ice and they fill it up with ice. Are they dumb or just lazy?

Best answer: Contact their customer service and let them know what happened, see if you can get a refund that way. I think it's time for you to find a new pizza place. If I got a pizza like that I would send it back.


they are terrible. they gave me a kids fry with Whopper combo. wtf


Best answer: French Fries came from Belgians



How many people like Mcdonalds ?

55 answers · 1 week ago

Pizza or Burgers?

15 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: I will have the Pizza, please.


Best answer: I still have flashbacks to the day he invaded Texas, I dread to think what would have happened if Breitbart had not warned us in advance?

Where can I buy zero calorie pizza?

28 answers · 1 week ago
I’m on a diet

Best answer: It's vegetable oil for the fries and chicken products, in the UK they fry vegetarian products with the fries in a separate vat so they stay vegetarian, I know in the US they use a beef product in the fries but they don't here. The beef burgers are cooked on a grill, not flame grilled but between two pieces... show more

I was 15 years old.


They was one question I couldnt answer at all even though she had explained it several times to me. Also on the email it says that I was going to have an OJE before the interview, but I never had one.


Best answer: According to their website the ingredients are as follows: CHICKEN NUGGETS (Fried): Chicken Breast Pattie Fritters with Rib Meat Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Flavoring [Potassium Chloride, Flavoring, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Chicken Fat, Contains less than 2% (Chicken... show more

Language

Categories