Brazil's questions - Ukrainian iziqna

Unisex names for boy and girl with different spellings?

10 answers · Curitiba · 7 hours ago
So I'm currently trying to make characters for a story and i want my two main characters (boy and girl) to have the same name but different spelling like for example the names Sasha and Sacha, but I don't want to use those. Any suggestions? Anything would be helpful :)

Nicknamey type names for a female character?

14 answers · Cuiaba · 4 days ago
I'm looking for names that would suit my character. She is a young delinquent punk woman in the 1980s and I want a name that reflects this. Short, nicknamey, trashy sounding is what I'm going for.


Help with a title?

6 answers · Curitiba · 6 days ago
I'm looking for something to describe a strong brave teen girl, something with "Fearless" in the title.

Does the cute server want me to go back? Or was the billing a mistake...?

7 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Possible lunch special included the drink.


Why does Dianne think there are humans with 12 brains?

5 answers · Sao Paulo · 7 months ago

Would god let me go to a fantasy world?

9 answers · Brasillia · 8 months ago

Best answer: The ivy league you currently have is already quite short, for an even shorter summer style that can be designed to fully suit, suggest a crew cut or a flat top crew cut with a semi-short taper on the back/sides rather than a butch or burr(short butch.) A crew or flat can always be recut as a butch or burr by simply... show more


Language

Categories